Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
eissue.org
Electrical Hardware At Wholesale Prices
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Fiber Optic Products   Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Transceivers - 33 - Mega Sale! Save up to 23%


Mega Sale! Up to 23% off on Fiber Optic Transceivers at eissue.org. Top brands include TRENDnet, Finisar, StarTech, AVK Industrial, NETCNA, Molex, & CableOptics, Inc.. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



TRENDnet 1000BASE-T RJ-45 Copper SFP Module, 100m (328'), Hot Pluggable, IEEE 802.3ab, Supports Data Rates up to 1.25Gbps, TEG-MGBRJ
TRENDnet 1000BASE-T RJ-45 Copper SFP Module, 100m (328'), Hot Pluggable, IEEE 802.3ab, Supports Data Rates up to 1.25Gbps, TEG-MGBRJ
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$44.99

mpn: TEG-MGBRJ, ean: 0710931610314,

TRENDnet's 1000BASE-T RJ-45 Copper SFP Module, model TEG-MGBRJ, converts a standard SFP slot into a RJ-45 gigabit port for additional copper connectivity. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots commonly found in network switches and fiber medi...


TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$38.90
$29.99
You Save: 23%

mpn: TEG-MGBSX, ean: 0854586990367,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • ...


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 2x/4x/8x FC8.5 Gb/s trnscvr LC Conn
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 2x/4x/8x FC8.5 Gb/s trnscvr LC Conn
By Finisar
In Stock
$42.02

mpn: FTLF8528P3BCV, ean: 0710882827823,

Finisar 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) Short Wave MMF Duplex LC 150m SFP+ Optical TransceiverHot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver module. 2x/4x/8x Fibre Channel (8GFC) Short Wave (SWL). 850nm Oxide VCSEL, Duplex LC Connector. 150m reach over 50/125um (OM3) MMF. L...


Startech.com SFPSXMM Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPSXMM)
Startech.com SFPSXMM Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPSXMM)
By StarTech
In Stock
$73.54

mpn: Startech.c-SFPSXMM, ean: 0521227103225,

Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550mmanufacturer: Startech.com; part number: SFPSXMM. Startech.com SFPSXMM Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPSXMM). ...


AVK Industrial ATA2-440 at-Series Insert, 4-40, Silver
AVK Industrial ATA2-440 at-Series Insert, 4-40, Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$13.47
$13.40

mpn: ATA2-440,

The a-t Series insert is unique in that it can be installed into most any material above .030/,76 mm in thickness. As the a-t Series is installed, the threaded portion is completely Swaged 360° into the sleeve portion and the hole. This permits the ...


AVK Industrial ALS4T-632-80B AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 6-32, Yellow
AVK Industrial ALS4T-632-80B AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 6-32, Yellow
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$12.03
$11.98

mpn: ALS4T-632-80B,

The a-l Series insert features a knurled body and large diameter profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with grade 5 or metric 8.8/9...


AVK Industrial ALA1-632-130 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 6-32, Silver
AVK Industrial ALA1-632-130 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 6-32, Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$12.56

mpn: ALA1-632-130,

The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric...


HPE JD119B Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
HPE JD119B Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
By NETCNA
In Stock
$43.08
$34.47
You Save: 20%

mpn: FS_SFP1G-LX-31_853, ean: 7434723122139,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
HPE JD119B Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM TransceiverHPE Genuine JD119B Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km over SMF Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm Cable Type SMF/MMF DOM Su...


Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
By NETCNA
In Stock
$34.99
$28.00
You Save: 20%

mpn: FS_SFP-GE-BX_1755, ean: 7434723131155,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM TransceiverCisco Genuine MGBBX1 Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Max Cable Distance 20km Interface LC simplex Optical Components...


Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver - NETCNA
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver - NETCNA
By NETCNA
In Stock
$30.96
$24.77
You Save: 20%

mpn: FS_SFP-100LX-31_4781, ean: 7434723461412,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km TransceiverCisco Genuine GLC-FE-100LX Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm Cable Type SMF DOM Sup...


Arista Networks SFP-1G-CZ-1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 80km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
Arista Networks SFP-1G-CZ-1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 80km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
By NETCNA
In Stock
$131.92
$105.55
You Save: 20%

mpn: FS_CWDM-SFP1G-ZX_879, ean: 7434723322393,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Arista Networks SFP-1G-CZ-1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 80km DOM TransceiverArista Networks Genuine SFP-1G-CZ-1470 Form Type SFP Data Rate 1000Mbps Wavelength 1470nm Max Cable Distance 80km Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWD...


AVK Industrial AA271-1024 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 10-24, Black
AVK Industrial AA271-1024 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 10-24, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$21.73

mpn: AA271-1024,

Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size 10-24. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool....


AVK Industrial AAT202-1015 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size M10-1.5, Grey/Silver
AVK Industrial AAT202-1015 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size M10-1.5, Grey/Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$34.38
$32.08
You Save: 7%

mpn: AAT202-1015,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.Thread Size M10-1.5. Used For A-T, A-W. For Aa112 Hi-...


Molex 1062440039 LCD-SCD cable,MM,OM3 fiber - 2.0mm zip cord
Molex 1062440039 LCD-SCD cable,MM,OM3 fiber - 2.0mm zip cord
By Molex
In Stock
$10.28

mpn: 1062440039, ean: 0887191373164,

The Molex 1062440039 LCD cable to SCD OM 3 Fiber SM cable is 20-feet in length and is GR 326 compliant. It uses OM3 high bandwidth fiber for superior performance. The cables are 100% factory tested- test data is included in each shipment.GR 326 Compl...


Molex 1062440033 LCD cable,SM - 2.0mm zipcord
Molex 1062440033 LCD cable,SM - 2.0mm zipcord
By Molex
In Stock
$16.00
$15.99

mpn: 1062440033, ean: 0887191373119,

The Molex 1062440033 LCD cable, SM - 2.0mm zipcord is 100-feet in length and is GR 326 compliant. It uses SM SMF-28e+ fiber for superior performance. The cables are 100% factory tested- test data is included in each shipment.GR 326 Compliant. Uses SM...


Molex 1062440057 MTP QSFP cable - MM,OM3 -round cable
Molex 1062440057 MTP QSFP cable - MM,OM3 -round cable
By Molex
In Stock
$33.50
$33.49

mpn: 1062440057, ean: 0887191373324,

The Molex 1062440057 MTP QSFP 12 Fiber round jumper cables are 10-feet in length and are GR 1435 compliant. They use 3.0mm, OM3 high bandwidth fiber for superior performance. The cables are 100% factory tested- test data is included in each shipment....


Molex 1062440060 MTP QSFP cable - MM,OM3 -round cable
Molex 1062440060 MTP QSFP cable - MM,OM3 -round cable
By Molex
In Stock
$52.80
$52.79

mpn: 1062440060, ean: 0887191373355,

The Molex 1062440060 MTP QSFP 12 Fiber round jumper cables are 25-feet in length and are GR 1435 compliant. They use 3.0mm, OM3 high bandwidth fiber for superior performance. The cables are 100% factory tested- test data is included in each shipment....


Molex 1062440061 MTP QSFP cable - MM,OM3 -round cable
Molex 1062440061 MTP QSFP cable - MM,OM3 -round cable
By Molex
In Stock
$94.21

mpn: 1062440061, ean: 0887191373362,

The Molex 1062440061 MTP QSFP 12 Fiber round jumper cables are 50-feet in length and are GR 1435 compliant. They use 3.0mm, OM3 high bandwidth fiber for superior performance. The cables are 100% factory tested- test data is included in each shipment....


LC LC Multimode OM4 Duplex Fiber Jumper (3M)
LC LC Multimode OM4 Duplex Fiber Jumper (3M)
By CableOptics, Inc.
In Stock
$15.99

mpn: 12402S03M, ean: 0705641051274,

Highest Quality Fiber with Lifetime Warranty CableOptics's LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are constructed with only high quality, industry-recognized components, including Corning® ClearCurve® glass and low loss ferrules with flippable clips. D...


AVK Industrial AKPT610TAK Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size M6-1.0, Grey/Silver
AVK Industrial AKPT610TAK Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size M6-1.0, Grey/Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$46.47
$46.46

mpn: AKPT610TAK,

The AVK pneumatic tool features a Quick-Change thread adaption kit. This patented* feature allows for easy access to the thread size component parts. AVK’s Pneumatic tools provide the highest RPM for the thread size selected resulting in optimum in...



Viewing Page 1 of 3

View more products in Fiber Optic Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - eissue.org. All Rights Reserved.