Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
eissue.org
Electrical Hardware At Wholesale Prices
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Optic Products - 5 - Huge Savings! Save up to 20%


Huge Savings! Up to 20% off on Fiber Optic Products at eissue.org. Top brands include AVK Industrial, Linkskey, Networx, UG, IDEAL, Optimus Electric, TRENDnet, Panduit, Jonard Tools, & Signstek. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



AVK Industrial AA181-8125 Expandable Tool, Thread Size M8-1.25, Black
AVK Industrial AA181-8125 Expandable Tool, Thread Size M8-1.25, Black
In Stock
$18.98

mpn: AA181-8125,

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or rat...


AVK Industrial AA181-832 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 8-32, Black
AVK Industrial AA181-832 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 8-32, Black
In Stock
$18.98

mpn: AA181-832,

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or rat...


Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS22C-20)
Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS22C-20)
In Stock
$72.65

mpn: LKS-FCS22C-20, ean: 0168141488351,

The Linkskey LKS-FCM22C-20 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The Linkskey LKS-FCM22C-20 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for fas...


Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 5...
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 5...
In Stock
$89.97

mpn: FT-1000MM-SC850, ean: 0845425008114,

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal converte...


AVK Industrial AAT202-1024 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 10-24, Grey/Silver
AVK Industrial AAT202-1024 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 10-24, Grey/Silver
In Stock
$39.39
$32.08
You Save: 19%

mpn: AAT202-1024,

Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.Thread Size 10-24. Used For A-T, A-W. For Aa112 Hi-To...


A Pair of Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000M Bi-Directional single-mode SC fiber, RJ45 to SC, 20KM (Dual fiber)
A Pair of Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000M Bi-Directional single-mode SC fiber, RJ45 to SC, 20KM (Dual fiber)
By UG
In Stock
$36.99

mpn: UG-1000FB-SCDualp, ean: 0728408859708,

Size: SMF, 20km(Bidi) | Media Converter is used to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks like 1000Base-TX/FX networks. Extra distances are possible with 2pcs free BiDi SFP LX Transceiver delivering up to 20km. Package:2x 10/100/1000M Gigabit E...


Ideal 30-452 Wing-Nut 452 Wire Connector, Red (Pack of 100)
Ideal 30-452 Wing-Nut 452 Wire Connector, Red (Pack of 100)
In Stock
$12.60
$11.79
You Save: 6%

mpn: 30-452, ean: 0783250304523,

The Ideal Wing-Nut 452 Wire Connector accepts 2 #18 to 4 #10 AWG wire combinations. It's rated for 600 Volt maximum. It has a contoured wing design for secure grip. The 452 has a live-action, square-wire spring. The shell is flame-retardant and rated...


Dupont Connector Kit - 1004 pcs Crimp Connector Kit with Dupont Wire Connectors and Ribbon Cable - A Set of Male and Female 2.54 mm Dupont Connectors and Crimp Pins from Optimus Electric
Dupont Connector Kit - 1004 pcs Crimp Connector Kit with Dupont Wire Connectors and Ribbon Cable - A Set of Male and Female 2.54 mm Dupont Connectors and Crimp Pins from Optimus Electric
In Stock
$25.01
$20.00
You Save: 20%

mpn: EAN0616639927603, ean: 0616639927603,

You Want–A dupont connector kit with most commonly used connectors on projects and prototyping.You Need–A wide variety of dupont connectors that will enable you to implement your ideas on your projects without hassle on looking for different wire...


AVK Industrial AAT202-420 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 1/4-20, Grey/Silver
AVK Industrial AAT202-420 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 1/4-20, Grey/Silver
In Stock
$30.83

mpn: AAT202-420,

Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.Thread Size 1/4-20. Used For A-T, A-W. For Aa112 Hi-T...


AVK Industrial AA271-610 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size M6-1.0, Black
AVK Industrial AA271-610 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size M6-1.0, Black
In Stock
$26.69

mpn: AA271-610,

Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size M6-1.0. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool...


IDEAL Electrical 85-366 CAT 6/RJ-45 Modular Plugs (Clear, 25)
IDEAL Electrical 85-366 CAT 6/RJ-45 Modular Plugs (Clear, 25)
In Stock
$17.81

mpn: 85-366, ean: 0846764222612,

Description:?Unique 3-piece design provides easy installation & optimal performance; Crimp with a standard RJ-45 crimp die; 50 micron gold contacts, 8 position, 8 contact ;CAT6 RJ-45 modular plugsClear color. Pack of 25. Plugs support latest cable sy...


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km /18.6 Miles), TFC-110S30
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 Km /18.6 Miles), TFC-110S30
In Stock
$62.97
$59.88
You Save: 5%

mpn: TFC-110S30, ean: 4054318510597,

The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 10...


AVK Industrial AA181-1032 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-32, Black
AVK Industrial AA181-1032 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-32, Black
In Stock
$18.98

mpn: AA181-1032,

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or rat...


AVK Industrial ALS4T-1032-130 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 10-32, Yellow
AVK Industrial ALS4T-1032-130 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 10-32, Yellow
In Stock
$12.60
$10.97
You Save: 13%

mpn: ALS4T-1032-130,

The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric...


Panduit FAP12WEISC Multi-Mode 12-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Electric Ivory
Panduit FAP12WEISC Multi-Mode 12-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Electric Ivory
In Stock
$54.99

mpn: FAP12WEISC, ean: 0074983624706,

SC OM1 FAP loaded with twelve SC simplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves. Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters. Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements. Snap quickly into the front of all O...


Panduit FAP6WEIDSC Multi-Mode 6-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Electric Ivory
Panduit FAP6WEIDSC Multi-Mode 6-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Electric Ivory
In Stock
$54.99

mpn: FAP6WEIDSC, ean: 0074983859542,

SC FAP loaded with six SC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves. Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters. Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements. Snap quickly into the front of all Optical c...


Jonard Tools EBC-400 Electrical Wall Outlet Cutter
Jonard Tools EBC-400 Electrical Wall Outlet Cutter
In Stock
$95.86

mpn: EBC-400, ean: 0811490017467,

The EBC-400 Cuts drywall in seconds making installation of plastic, metal or low voltage existing construction electrical boxes fast and easy. Can be used with most brands of oscillating multi-tool power tools. Made from stamped steel, tool cuts a ho...


Panduit FAP12WEIDLC Multi-Mode 12-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Electric Ivory
Panduit FAP12WEIDLC Multi-Mode 12-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Electric Ivory
In Stock
$99.99

mpn: FAP12WEIDLC, ean: 0074983454099,

LC OM1 FAP loaded with twelve LC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves. Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters. Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements. Snap quickly into the front of all ...


AVK Industrial AA181-518 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black
AVK Industrial AA181-518 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black
In Stock
$18.98

mpn: AA181-518,

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or rat...


Signstek Brand New Optical Fiber Cleaver for SUMITOMO - with 36,000 Cleaves and Coating Diameter: 250um - 900um
Signstek Brand New Optical Fiber Cleaver for SUMITOMO - with 36,000 Cleaves and Coating Diameter: 250um - 900um
In Stock
$35.99

mpn: Signstek, ean: 6922302518660,

About Product: Signstek optical fiber cleaver is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and sin...



Viewing Page 1 of 2

View more products in Industrial Electrical.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - eissue.org. All Rights Reserved.