Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
eissue.org
Electrical Hardware At Wholesale Prices
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Optic Products - 5 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 59%


Blowout Sale! Up to 59% off on Fiber Optic Products at eissue.org. Top brands include Greenlee, Panduit, AVK Industrial, Add-On Computer Products, NETCNA, BROADCOM LIMITED, TE Connectivity, Molex, Jonard Industries, TRENDnet, & Linkskey. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot
Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot
By Greenlee
In Stock
$16.75

mpn: FP3, ean: 0078331239024,

Greenlee FP3 Specifications: Extended length: 38" Collapsed length: 6-3/8" (162 mm) Diameter: 3/8" (9.5 mm) 3' Fish Pole Greenlee FP3 Features: Extends your reach above ceilings and walls. Stainless-steel construction for long life. Hook can be used ...


Panduit T62F-C0 Spiral Wrap, Weather Resistant Polyethylene, Black (100-Foot)
Panduit T62F-C0 Spiral Wrap, Weather Resistant Polyethylene, Black (100-Foot)
By Panduit
In Stock
$26.39
$25.71
You Save: 3%

mpn: T62F-C0, ean: 0100000003121,

The Panduit T62F-C0 spiral wrap is made of weather resistant polyethylene and offers abrasion protection for wires, cables, hoses and tubing. The spiral wrap allows you to harness multiple cables into a single manageable bundle and allows breakouts o...


Panduit T38FR-C20Y Polyethylene Spiral Wrap, Flame Retardant, 0.38-Inch by 100-Foot, Black
Panduit T38FR-C20Y Polyethylene Spiral Wrap, Flame Retardant, 0.38-Inch by 100-Foot, Black
By Panduit
In Stock
$29.11
$28.21
You Save: 3%

mpn: T38FR-C20Y,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
The Panduit T38FR-C20Y spiral wrap is made of flame retardant polyethylene and offers abrasion protection for wires, cables, hoses and tubing. The spiral wrap allows you to harness multiple cables into a single manageable bundle and allows breakouts ...


AVK Industrial AA271-420 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black
AVK Industrial AA271-420 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$21.73

mpn: AA271-420,

Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size 1/4-20. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool...


Add-On Computer 3m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable (ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF)
Add-On Computer 3m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable (ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF)
By Add-On Computer Products
In Stock
$20.75
$17.34
You Save: 16%

mpn: ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF, ean: 0132017839035,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
AddOn 3m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable3M FIBER OPTIC MMF LC/LC. 62.5/125 DUPLEX CABLE. ...


Brocade E1MG-100FX-T Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver - NETCNA
Brocade E1MG-100FX-T Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver - NETCNA
By NETCNA
In Stock
$59.82
$47.86
You Save: 20%

mpn: FS_SFP-FB-GE-T_4790, ean: 7434723561501,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
Brocade E1MG-100FX-T Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m TransceiverPart Nunmber E1MG-100FX-T Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps Cable Type Cat 5 Max Cable Distance 100m Interface RJ-45 DOM Support No Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70Â...


AVK Industrial AA271-1032 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 10-32, Black
AVK Industrial AA271-1032 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 10-32, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$21.73

mpn: AA271-1032,

Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size 10-32. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool....


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers LowCost 125MHz FO ST Rx-Pb Free
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers LowCost 125MHz FO ST Rx-Pb Free
By BROADCOM LIMITED
In Stock
$24.24
FIBER OPTICS, TRANSCEIVER MODULE; Wavelength Typ:820nm; Data Rate Max:115Kbps; Data Transmission Distance:2.7km; Product Range:Multimode HFBR-X0400 Series; Supply Voltage:5V ;RoHS Compliant: Yes...


TE CONNECTIVITY Electrical Connector Cylindrical - 206425-2
TE CONNECTIVITY Electrical Connector Cylindrical - 206425-2
By TE Connectivity
In Stock
$10.14
$4.12
You Save: 59%

mpn: 206425-2,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
Connector; Number of Positions = 3; Receptacle; For Use With Socket Contacts; Not Preloaded;...


TE CONNECTIVITY Electrical Connector Cylindrical - 206426-1
TE CONNECTIVITY Electrical Connector Cylindrical - 206426-1
By TE Connectivity
In Stock
$11.65
$6.39
You Save: 45%

mpn: 206426-1,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
Connector; Number of Positions = 3; Plug; For Use With Pin Contacts; Not Preloaded;...


AVK Industrial AA271-632 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 6-32, Black
AVK Industrial AA271-632 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 6-32, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$21.73

mpn: AA271-632,

Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size 6-32. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool. ...


AVK Industrial AAT202-610 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size M6-1.0, Grey/Silver
AVK Industrial AAT202-610 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size M6-1.0, Grey/Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$68.75
$39.70
You Save: 42%

mpn: AAT202-610,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.Thread Size M6-1.0. Used For A-T, A-W. For Aa112 Hi-T...


Molex 1062440055 MTP QSFP cable - MM,OM3 -round cable
Molex 1062440055 MTP QSFP cable - MM,OM3 -round cable
By Molex
In Stock
$26.54
$26.50

mpn: 1062440055, ean: 0887191373300,

The Molex 1062440055 MTP QSFP 12 Fiber round jumper cables are 3-feet in length and are GR 1435 compliant. They use 3.0mm, OM3 high bandwidth fiber for superior performance. The cables are 100% factory tested- test data is included in each shipment.G...


AVK Industrial ALA1-580-5.7 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size M5-0.8, Silver
AVK Industrial ALA1-580-5.7 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size M5-0.8, Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$16.06
$14.61
You Save: 9%

mpn: ALA1-580-5.7,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric...


AVK Industrial ALA1-420-165 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 1/4-20, Silver
AVK Industrial ALA1-420-165 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 1/4-20, Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$16.68
$15.18
You Save: 9%

mpn: ALA1-420-165,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric...


AVK Industrial AA271-832 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 8-32, Black
AVK Industrial AA271-832 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 8-32, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$22.16
$21.79
You Save: 2%

mpn: AA271-832,

Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size 8-32. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool. ...


Avago AFCT-739ASMZ Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
Avago AFCT-739ASMZ Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
By NETCNA
In Stock
$103.32
$82.67
You Save: 20%

mpn: FS_SFP-10GLR-31_4957, ean: 7434723163170,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
Avago AFCT-739ASMZ Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM TransceiverAvago Genuine AFCT-739ASMZ Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm Cable Type SM...


Jonard Industries EP-QTH38B Termination and Removal Tool
Jonard Industries EP-QTH38B Termination and Removal Tool
By Jonard Industries
In Stock
$66.25
$44.97
You Save: 32%

mpn: EP-QTH38B, ean: 0811490016705,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
Termination & Removal Tool.Used for terminating, bridging, and removing wires from 2-beam or 3-beam, insulation-slicing, quick-clip terminals found on QCM486(MPC) and 391Q connectors, and on Versablocks with quick-clip pins. Tool can be used for seat...


TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30Km /18.6 Miles), TFC-110S30i
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30Km /18.6 Miles), TFC-110S30i
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$81.99
$69.95
You Save: 15%

mpn: TFC-110S30I, ean: 0710931504378,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km. 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode. Supports port level SNMP management. Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber c...


Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS21C-R40)
Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS21C-R40)
By Linkskey
In Stock
$98.92

mpn: LKS-FCS21C-R40, ean: 0163120482740,

The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for f...



Viewing Page 1 of 4

View more products in Industrial Electrical.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - eissue.org. All Rights Reserved.